Basil Sweet

100Mm Veg: 4 For $25.00

Herbs 100mm $6.99: 4 For $25.00

MSRP:
Was:
Now: $6.99
(You save )
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Description

Botanical Name:
Ocimum basilicum

Common Names:
Sweet Basil

Foliage Type:
Annual (Spring - Summer)

Plant Type:
Herb

Plant Habit:
Small shrub

Mature Height:
70cm
Mature Width:
35cm

Position:
Full sun - Part Shade

Soil Type:
Well-drained rich soil, keep regularly fertilised and watered. Keep moist in hot dry weather.

Description:
A  very popular summer herb with large leaves, great for garden  beds or in pots on patios

Plant Uses:
Culinary herb

 

 

 

Additional Details

SKU:
5995

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed