Eucalyptus caesia 'Silver Princess' 140 mm

MSRP:
Was:
Now: $14.99
(You save )
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Out of stock

Out of stock
Gift wrapping:
Options available

Description

Botanical Name:
Eucalyptus caesia

Common Names:
Silver Princess Gum

Foliage Type:
Evergreen

Plant Type:
Tree

Plant Habit:
Upright weeping

Mature Height:
6m
Mature Width:
3cm

Position:
Sun
Semi-Shade

Soil Type:
Well Drained

Description:
This unique native tree is a brilliant ornamental tree. It grows to about 8 m before the foliage starts to weep. The young branches are red and glossy with older growth being covered in a white residue and finally peeling in curled strips. The flowers are stunning large showy pink to red with yellow at the tips of the stamens borne in Spring.

Plant Uses:
Native Gardens
Bird attracting
Feature tree
Drought tolerant

Additional Details

SKU:
56753

Customers Also Viewed